www.agrisources.com
Custom Search

Category

Emu Products
Oil
Herbs
Bookmark and Share
 All prices are in US $ 

UCC
XE.com Currency Converter

Emu Oil Skin Care and Health Care

Emu Bird
Untitled Document
Emu Oil Emu Benefits Emu Farming All Emu Products
100% Farm Fresh Emu Oil - EMU FF

Farm Fresh Emu Oil

Farm Fresh Emu Oil
EMU FF

Worldwide
5ml : FREE nos
10ml : $ 3.99 X  nos
20ml : $ 7.49 X  nos
30ml : $ 8.49 X  nos
100ml: $ 29.49 X  nos
500ml: $ 139.49 X  nos
1000ml: $ 239.49 X  nos
Note : The Colour of Farm Fresh Emu Oil may vary slightly as this is a totally natural product and is not processed chemically.

FREE SAMPLE - You pay only for Shipping & Handling. Only one free sample per order.


Why does emu oil change appearance from time to time?

Emu oil naturally has a creamy semi-solid consistency (It is important to note that these are not impurities) and only begins to liquefy above approximately 80 degrees F (about 27 degrees C). When your emu oil becomes very thick, simply warm it by placing it in the sun for some time, or in a pan of hot water. It will become a clear liquid but will return to its natural consistency again when it cools.

As ambient temperature varies, the consistency of emu oil will vary from thick at cold temperatures to completely liquid at high temperatures. Our Emu Oil is cream to light yellow in color, odorless, and tasteless.


Emu oil is a natural substance that relieves pain without the harsh side-effects of prescription drugs. It is said to heal wounds and burns, reduce the pain, swelling of arthritis, minimize itch and swelling resulting from insect bites. You have to experience it to see for yourself! Commercially it is well-known. Emu Oil contains many beneficial fatty acids while not containing an iota of bacteria, steroids or hormones when suitably refined.

Emu Oil, a food by-product, is obtained from the fat of the Emu. When the emu is processed for its healthy red meat, the fat is then refined into oil. It is an all natural substance. When processed, the fat is taken through a series of steps to refine, sterilize and deodorize it.

Farm Fresh Emu Oil can be used for the "whole person". Its basis and benefits are derived from Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs). EFA's are involved with producing life energy in our bodies from food substances, and moving that energy throughout our systems. They govern growth, vitality, and mental state. They hook up oxygen, electron transport, and energy in the process of oxidation. Oxidation, the central and most important moment-to-moment living process in our body, is the burning of food to produce the energy required for life processes.

It has been used for the treatment of muscle and joint pain. Treatment methods included hanging an Emu skin on a tree to collect the oil, and wrapping sufferers in a freshly killed skin. The heat of the sun was used to liquify the Emu fat and enhance its absorption qualities.

Clinical experience with Emu oil has shown that it's two major benefits are its anti-inflammatory properties and its ability to penetrate the skin. It also appears to provide some solar protection.

The penetrating effect appears to be related to its non-phosphorous composition. Our skin is phospho - lipid deficient. In other words, there is no phosphorous in our skin. If you put anything on your skin that has phosphorous in it, your skin is 'programmed' to keep it from penetrating. Anytime you put anything on your skin that is phospholipid deficent, or has no phosphorous, it penetrates right through ".

Researchers who have analyzed the oil found that there is a compound in oil that they believe is the key to its effectiveness. This compound molecule is believed to be collagen. Collagen is found in chickens and turkeys in a very diluted form. However, the test result on the Emu show this molecule to be present in an extremely concentrated form.


 
Online since 2000. Emerging Planet India Pvt. Ltd., 320, NSR Road, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore 641011, India. Phone:+91-422-2439319.

© copyright 2008 www.agrisources.com. All Rights Reserved.